The ELA is proud to welcome our newest member firms: Potter, Anderson & Corroon in Delaware and Morais Leitão in Portugal! 
The ELA is proud to welcome our newest member firms: Potter, Anderson & Corroon in Delaware and Morais Leitão in Portugal! 

News

Firm and Partner recognition by Chambers and Partners 2023

Submitted by Firm:
Shearn Delamore & Co.
Firm Contacts:
Sivabalah Nadarajah, Suganthi Singam, Vijayan Venugopal
Article Type:
Press Release
Share:

Firm and Partner recognition by Chambers and Partners 2023

We are delighted to announce that our law firm has been ranked in 11 practice areas in the Chambers Asia-Pacific 2023 Guide:

Banking & Finance
Banking & Finance: Debt Capital Markets
Competition/Antitrust
Corporate/M&A
Dispute Resolution
Employment & Industrial Relations
Intellectual Property
Real Estate
Shipping
Tax
Technology, Media, Telecoms (TMT)


22 of our partners and 1 consultant have been Individually ranked by Chambers & Partners 2023.


The Chambers Asia-Pacific 2023 Guide provides independent and trustworthy recommendations on the best law firms and lawyers across the legal industry in Asia-Pacific.


Please join us in congratulating our partners!

Sivabalah Nadarajah
Band 1
Employment & Industrial Relations


Datin Grace C.G. Yeoh
Band 2
Corporate/M&A


Datin Jeyanthini Kannaperan
Band 3
Dispute Resolution

 

Rabindra S Nathan
Band 1
Dispute Resolution


Karen Abraham
Band 1
Intellectual Property


Rodney Gomez
Band 2
Construction

 

K. Shanti Mogan
Band 3
Dispute Resolution


Dhinesh Bhaskaran
Band 3
Dispute Resolution


Vijayan Venugopal
Band 2
Employment & Industrial Relations

 

Rajasingam Gothandapani
Band 2
Shipping


Anand Raj
Band 1
Competition/Antitrust
Tax


Indran Shanmuganathan
Band 2
Intellectual Property

 

Yee Mei Ken
Band 4
Dispute Resolution


Raymond Low
Band 2
Employment & Industrial Relations


Timothy Siaw
Band 3
Intellectual Property

 

Suganthi Singam

Band 3

Employment & Industrial Relations


Pamela Kung
Band 2
Banking & Finance


Irene Yong
Band 3
Tax

 

Jyeshta Mahendran

Band 4

Intellectual Property


Janet Toh
Band 3
Technology, Media, Telecoms (TMT)


Michelle C.Y. Loi
Band 4
Intellectual Property

 

Nicholas Tan
Band 4
Corporate/M&A


Ng Swee Kee (Consultant)

Eminent Practitioner

Corporate/M&A

Loading...